Staff List

 

Education
Teaching Staff List
Senior Leadership
Mr Tucker IRT Headteacher
Mr Randall MPR Deputy Headteacher
Mr Norgrove NMN Assistant Headteacher, Pastoral Care & Inclusion
Mrs Carpenter HLC Assistant Headteacher, Teaching Standards & Professional Development
Mr Plummer RXP Assistant Headteacher, Student Achievement & Data
Ms Lumb LDL Business Manager
Science & Physical
Mr Pickering JAP Cross Phase Leader for STEM/ Teacher of Science & Year 8 Tutor
Mrs Silcock SAS Head of Science
Mr Bouchard EJB Teacher of Science & Sixth Form Tutor
Miss Pegler ELP Teacher of Science & Year 8 Tutor
Mr Gingell PJG Teacher of Science & Year 9 Tutor
Miss Davies KLD Teacher of Science & Year 9 Tutor
Mr S Tucker SWT Second in Science & Year 10 Tutor
Mr Smith AWS Teacher of Science
Mr Tregilgas DHT Raising Standards Leader for Year 7 progress & Primary Transition
Mr Baker JNB Head of PE & Year 11 Tutor
Mrs Simmons TJS Teacher of PE
Mrs Swinney LDS Teacher of PE
Miss Walby ALW Teacher of PE
Mathematics & Business
Miss Virgin JMV Head of Maths
Mr Eldred JSE Teacher of Maths & Year 8 Tutor
Ms Shackley JCS Teacher of Maths
Ms Hopkinson LJH Head of KS3 & KS4 Maths
Mrs Smy LIS Teacher of Mathematics & Sixth Form Tutor
Mr Douglas SJD Head of KS5 & Year 10 Tutor
Mr Beresford JDB Teacher of Mathematics & Year 7 Tutor
Mr Stewart JRS Head of Business, Economics, Law, Computer Science & Year 11 Tutor
Mrs Meade DJM Teacher of ICT/Business Studies & Sixth Form Tutor
Mr Cook SJC Teacher of ICT & Year 8 Tutor
Mrs Barry PCB Teacher of ICT
Ms Richards CLR Teacher of Computing
Design Technology & Performance
Mrs Ashkowski SJA Head of Creative & Year 11 Tutor
Ms Ritzaki NCR Head of Design Technology & Year 9 Tutor
Mrs Knight SRK Teacher of Design Technology
Miss Grout CMG Teacher of Design technology and Art & Year 8 tutor
Mrs Jones SEJ Teacher of Design Technology & Year 9 Tutor
Mrs Battley NAB Teacher of Dance & Year 10 Tutor
Miss Smith SKS Teacher of Drama & Year 11 Tutor
Mr Down SXD Raising Standards Leader for Talbot House/Teacher of Creative Arts
Miss Deevey CXD Teacher of Creative Arts
Mrs Young ZEY Teacher of Creative Arts
Mr Jennings AOJ Teacher of Creative Arts & Year 7 Tutor
English, Humanities & MFL
Mrs Massey ARM Associate Senior Leader
Mrs Lawrence HCL SENCO
Mr Wharmby PRW Head of English
Ms Jeffries ELJ Second in English
Mrs Hawker EXH Teacher of English & Sixth Form Tutor
Mr Roberts PAR RSL for Brunel House & Teacher of English
Miss Shillabeer RXS Teacher of English & Year 8 Tutor
Miss Tubbs HKT Teacher of English & Year 7 Tutor
Mrs Haig-Williams RHW Head of Sixth Form
Mr Bryant MJB Head of Humanities & Sixth Form Tutor
Miss Crowe GEC Raising Standards Leader for Neeld House/Teacher of Humanities
Mr Chilcott IMC Teacher of Humanities & Year 7 Tutor
Miss Jones SXJ Teacher of Humanities & Year 9 Tutor
Mr Urquhart BAU Head of MFL & Year 10 Tutor
Miss Stoneman CAS Raising Standards Leader for Alfred House, Teacher of MFL
Mrs Blackburn DXB Teacher of MFL & Year 11 Tutor
Mrs Wiltshire DLW Teacher of MFL & Year 7 Tutor
Mrs Farquharson LKF Teacher of Psychology/Sociology & Sixth Form Tutor
Mrs Harris SDH Teacher of Psychology & Sixth Form Tutor
Associate Staff
Ms Adams TMA Teaching Assistant/HLTA
Ms Allen LXA Teaching Assistant
Ms Batts CEB Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ehlinger NCE Teaching Assistant
Ms Kamphaug SKK Teaching Assistant
Mrs Hathway NJB Associate Senior Leader
Ms Bogg ADB HR Officer/Cover
Ms Bromley RAB Finance Manager
Ms Collett SXC Receptionist (PM)/Clerical Assistant
Ms Cadby RAC Teaching Assistant
Ms Davies KJD Teaching Assistant
Ms Tarrant MET Data Administrator
Mr Drew SDD IT Network Manager
Mr Cotton MAC ICT Technician
Ms Dunbar MDD Examinations Officer
Ms Duprat DVD Technology Technician
Ms Evans BJE Inclusion Manager/Child Protection Officer
Mr Evans HXE Science Technician
Ms Finch LAF Learning Supervisor
Ms Gardner SEG Technology Technician
Ms Gascoigne JMG Learning Supervisor
Ms Gittins SJG Senior House Tutor/Primary Transition
Mrs Caulfield-Smith CCS Senior House Tutor
Ms Green LXG Attendance Officer
Mr Henry ASH Learning Supervisor
Ms Hill JPH PA to the Head/Clerk to Governors
Mr Holder WEH Science & Technology Technician
Ms Ingleson DLI Administration & Educational Visits Co-ordinator
Ms Jobbins JEJ Teaching Assistant/HLTA
Ms May RJM Clerical Assistant (SEN)
Ms McKenna LCM Data Officer
Ms Maddocks JSM Finance Assistant
Ms Pierce JEP Community Sports Leader
Ms Privett KXP Reprographics Clerk
Mr Brooks ARB Mini Bus Driver
Mr Evans GEE Librarian
Ms Sidhu PKS Teaching Assistant
Ms Smith JVS Finance Assistant
Ms Stoker MPS Clerical Assistant (Sixth Form)
Ms Taylor JXT Learning Supervisor
Ms Taylor CET Teaching Assistant
Ms Williamson MAW Receptionist (AM)/Clerical Assistant
Ms Wright SLW Science Technician
Mr Smith PAS Mini Bus Driver