Staff List

 

Teaching Staff List
Senior Leadership
Mr Tucker IRT Headteacher
Mr Randall MPR Deputy Headteacher, School Development
Mr Norgrove NMN Assistant Headteacher, Inclusion & Attitudes to Learning, DSL
Mrs Carpenter HLC Assistant Headteacher, Teaching Standards & Professional Development
Mr Plummer RXP Assistant Headteacher, Teaching Standards & Student Achievement
Mrs Nic Hathway NJH Associate Senior leader, Head of MFL
Science & Physical Education
Mrs Silcock SAS Head of Science
Mr Pickering JAP Cross Phase Leader for STEM/ Teacher of Science & Year 9 Tutor
Mr Bouchard EJB Teacher of Science & Sixth Form Tutor
Miss Pegler ELP Teacher of Science & Year 9 Tutor
Mr Gingell PJG Teacher of Science & Year 10 Tutor
Miss Davies KLD Talbot House Leader, Teacher of Science, Year 10 Tutor
Mr S Tucker SWT Second in Science, Year 11 Tutor
Mr Smith AWS Teacher of Science
Mr Tregilgas DHT RSL for Year 7 & Primary Transition
Mr Baker JNB Head of PE & Year 9 Tutor
Mrs Simmons TJS Brunel House Leader, Teacher of PE
Mrs Swinney LDS Teacher of PE
Miss Walby ALW Teacher of PE, Year 11 Tutor
Mathematics & Business
Miss Virgin JMV Teacher of Economics and Business
Mr Eldred JSE Teacher of Maths & Year 9 Tutor
Ms Shackley JCS Neeld House Leader, Teacher of Mathematics
Miss Hopkinson LJH Acting Head of Mathematics
Mrs Smy LIS Acting Second in Maths, Sixth Form Tutor
Mr Douglas SJD Teacher of Mathematics, Year 11 Tutor
Mr Beresford JDB Teacher of Mathematics & Year 8 Tutor
Mr Stewart JRS Head of Business, Economics, Law & Computer Science. Year 7 Tutor
Mrs Meade DJM Teacher of ICT/Business Studies & Sixth Form Tutor
Mr Cook SJC Teacher of ICT & Year 9 Tutor
Mrs Barry PCB Teacher of ICT
Design Technology & Performance
Ms Ash AZA Teacher of Art
Ms Ritzaki NCR Head of Design Technology & Year 10 Tutor
Mrs Knight SRK Teacher of Textiles
Mrs Cooper CPC Teacher of Design Technology & Year 10 tutor
Miss Grout CMG Teacher of Design technology and Art & Year 9 tutor
Mrs Jones SEJ RSL for Year 10, Teacher of DT
Miss Smith SKS Alfred House Leader,Teacher of Drama, Year 7 Tutor
Mr Down SXD RSL for Year 11,Head of Creative Arts, DDSL
Miss Deevey CXD Teacher of Creative Arts & Year 9 Tutor
Mrs Young ZEY Teacher of Creative Arts
Mr Jennings AOJ Second in Sixth Form, Teacher of Music, Sixth Form Tutor
English, Humanities & MFL
Mrs Lawrence HCL SENCO
Mr Wharmby PRW Teacher of English, Year 7 Tutor
Ms Jeffries ELJ Acting Head in English
Mrs Hawker EXH Second in English & Sixth Form Tutor
Mr Roberts PAR RSL for Year 9, Teacher of English
Mrs Lloyd SJL Teacher of English & Year 11 Tutor
Miss Tubbs HKT Teacher of English & Year 8 Tutor
Mrs Haig-Williams RHW Head of Sixth Form
Mr Bryant MJB Head of Humanities & Year 8 Tutor
Miss Crowe GEC Raising Standards Leader for Neeld House/Teacher of Humanities
Mr Chilcott IMC Teacher of Humanities & Year 8 Tutor
Miss Jones SXJ Second in Humanities, Year 10 Tutor
Miss Stoneman CAS RSL and Teacher of MFL
Mrs Blackburn DXB Maternity Leave
Mrs Wiltshire DLW Teacher of MFL & Year 8 Tutor
Mrs Harries ELH Teacher of MFL & Sixth Form Tutor
Mrs Radford LER Teacher of MFL & Year 7 Tutor
Ms Hill CVH Teacher of MFL & Year 7 Tutor
Mrs Farquharson LKF Teacher of Psychology/Sociology & Sixth Form Tutor
Mrs Harris SDH Maternity Leave
Miss Cutts ELC Teacher of Psychology & Year 10 Tutor
Associate Staff
Ms Adams TMA Teaching Assistant/HLTA
Ms Allen LXA Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ehlinger NCE Teaching Assistant
Ms Kamphaug SKK Teaching Assistant
Mrs Eliott LEE Teaching Assistant
Ms Bogg ADB HR Officer
Ms Bromley RAB Finance Manager
Ms Cadby RAC Teaching Assistant
Ms Davies KJD Teaching Assistant
Mr Drew SDD IT Network Manager
Ms Dunbar MDD Student Data and Examinations Officer
Ms Duprat DVD Technology Technician
Ms Evans BJE Inclusion Manager/Child Protection Officer
Mr Evans HXE Science Technician
Ms Gascoigne JMG Learning Supervisor
Ms Gittins SJG Senior House Tutor/Primary Transition
Mrs Caulfield-Smith CCS Senior House Tutor
Ms Green LXG Attendance Officer
Mr Henry ASH Learning Supervisor
Ms Hill JPH PA to the Head/Clerk to Governors
Mr Holder WEH Science & Technology Technician
Ms Jobbins JEJ Teaching Assistant/HLTA
Ms May RJM Administration Assistant Data
Ms Maddocks JSM Finance Assistant
Ms Pierce JEP Community Sports Leader
Ms Privett KXP Reprographics Clerk
Mr Brooks ARB Mini Bus Driver
Mr Evans GEE Librarian
Ms Smith JVS Finance Assistant
Ms Taylor JXT Learning Supervisor
Ms Taylor CET Teaching Assistant
Ms Williamson MAW Receptionist/Clerical Assistant
Ms Wright SLW Lead Science Technician
Mrs Ash AZA Design Technology Technician
Mrs Scattergood LAS Administration Assistant SEN
Mr Smith PAS Mini Bus Driver