Staff List

NMN Mr Nick Norgrove Headteacher, Ethos, Welfare, Team Performance and Culture nmn@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk  
RXP Mr Ralph Plummer Headteacher, School Improvement and Self Evaluation rxp@abbeyfield,wilts.sch.uk  
SAC Mr Spencer Cutler Deputy Headteacher, Behaviour and Attitudes to Learning sac@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk  
SXD Mr Simon Down Development of Character & Designated Safeguarding Lead sxd@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk  
JRS Mr James Stewart Assistant Headteacher, Assessment and Reporting. Alfred House jrs@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk  
JMV Miss Jemma Virgin Assistant Headteacher, Teaching and Learning, Brunel House jmv@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
NJH Mrs Nicola Hathway Associate Senior Leader, Vulnerable Learners, Neeld House njh@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
JRV Mrs Jessica Vaughan Bursar jrv@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
TMA Mrs Trudi Adams Teaching Assistant HLTA tma@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
LXA Miss Louise Allen Teaching Assistant lxa@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
DAC Mr David Allies-Curtis Teacher of Art, Year 8 Tutor dac@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
TXA Mr Tony Angell Minibus Driver txa@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
JNB Mr Jon Baker Head of PE, Year 11 Tutor jnb@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
PCB Mrs Pauline Barry Teacher of ICT, Year 10 Tutor pcb@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
ADB Mrs Angela Bogg HR Officer adb@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
EJB Mr Edward Bouchard Head of Year 10 & 11, Teacher of Science ejb@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
RAB Ms Racheal Bromley Finance Manager rab@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
MJB Mr Matthew Bryant Head of Humanities, Year 10 Tutor mjb@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
CCS Mrs Claire Caulfield-Smith Pastoral Lead ccs@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
RMC Miss Rachel Champion Teacher of English, Year 7 Tutor rmc@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
IMC Mr Ian Chilcott Teacher of Humanities, Year 10 Tutor Imc@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
SJC Mr Stefan Cook Head of Computing, Year 11 Tutor, Teacher of Computing sjc@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
HVC Mr Harrison Cornish Teacher of Geography hvc@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
LVC Miss Lauren Cowley Teacher of Psychology, Year 9 Tutor lvc@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
KJD Mrs Kay Davies Teaching Assistant kjd@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
KLD Miss Kiri Davies Teacher of Science, Year 11 Tutor kld@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
CXD Miss Colette Deevey Teacher of Creative Arts, Sixth Form Tutor cxd@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
DVD Mrs Danièle DuPrat Technology Technician dvd@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
NCE Mrs Nathalie Ehlinger Teaching Assistant (SWS) nce@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
JSE Mr John Eldred Teacher of Mathematics, Year 11 Tutor jse@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
BJE Mrs Bonnie Evans Pastoral Lead and Inclusion Manager bje@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
GEE Mr Gareth Evans Librarian gee@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
LKF Mrs Lidia Farquharson Teacher of Psychology/Sociology, Sixth Form Tutor   ON MAT LEAVE lkf@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
CXF Mrs Clare Forsyth Teacher of English, Year 7 Tutor cxf@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
ECF Mrs Emily Foster Teacher of Humanities, Year 9 Tutor ecf@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
JMG Mrs Jean Gascoigne Learning Supervisor jmg@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
JFG Mr James Gildersleeve Teacher of English jfg@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
PJG Mr Peter Gingell Teacher of Science, Year 10 Tutor pjg@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
LXG Mrs Leman Green Attendance Officer lxg@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
ING Miss Isobel Griffiths Teacher of DT, Year 9 Tutor ing@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
ELH Miss Eleanor Harries Teacher of MFL, Sixth Form Tutor elh@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
SEH Mrs Sarah Hart Teaching Assistant seh@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
EXH Mrs Elizabeth Hawker Second in English, Sixth Form Tutor exh@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
AMH Miss Annie Hendry Teacher of Geography, Year 7 tutor amh@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
ASH Mr Alex Henry Learning Supervisor ash@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
JPH Mrs Jane Hill Data Manager, PA to the Head Teacher and Clerk to Governors jph@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
WEH Mr William Holder Science & Technology Technician weh@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
IXH Mrs Iwa Holtom Examinations Officer ixh@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
LJH Miss Liane Hopkinson Head of Maths ljh@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
ELJ Mrs Emma Jeffries Head of English elj@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
AOJ Mr Alistair Jennings Head of Creative Arts, Teacher of Music, Year 7 Tutor aoj@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
JEJ Mrs Jane Jobbins Teaching Assistant HLTA jej@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
MLJ Mrs Michelle Jones Teacher of Maths, Year 7 Tutor mlj@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
SEJ Mrs Sarah Jones Head of Year 7 and Transition, Teacher of Design Technology sej@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
SXJ Miss Selina Jones Head of Sixth Form, Teacher of Humanities sxj@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
SKK Mrs Sarah Kamphaug Lead Teaching Assistant skk@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
SRK Mrs Sara Knight Teacher of Design Technology sjk@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
LKL Mrs Lisa Law Teacher of MFL lkl@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
HCL Mrs Helen Lawrence SENCO hcl@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
BEL Mr Ben Lloyd IT Technician (Oakford) bel@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
JSM Mrs Julia Maddocks Finance Assistant finance@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
RCM Mrs Rachael Marshall Teacher of Maths, Year 8 Tutor rcm@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
CXM Mrs Carol Morgan Teacher of Humanities cxm@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
OOE Dr Oduaghanju Okoturo-Evans Teacher of Science ooe@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
JWO Mr John Oram Teacher of Business, Year 8 tutor jwo@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
ELP Miss Emma Pegler Teacher of Science, Year 11 Tutor elp@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
NMP Mrs Nicola Perry Administration Assistant nmb@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
JAP Mr Jonathan Pickering Teacher of Science, Year 11 Tutor jap@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
JEP Mrs Jessica Pierce Community Sports Leader jep@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
MXP Mr Matthew Pinnell Teacher of Maths, Year 7 Tutor mxp@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
KXP Mrs Karen Privett Reprographics Assistant kxp@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
LER Mrs Lauren Radford Teacher of MFL, Year 9 Tutor ON MAT LEAVE ler@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
SJR Miss Sophie Richford DT Technician sjr@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
NCR Ms Nina Ritzaki Head of Design Technology, Sixth FormTutor ncr@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
HPR Mrs Heather Rogers Science Technician hpr@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
MVR Mrs Marcella Rudge Teacher of MFL mvr@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
JHR Mr Jamie Russell Teacher of English, Year 8 Tutor jhr@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
AXS Mrs Alison Salsbury Teaching Assistant axs@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
LAS Mrs Lucy Scattergood Finance Assistant and EVC las@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
GJS Mr Gary Scott Teaching Assistant gjs@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
SAS Mrs Sally Silcock Head of  Science/DofE Award Manager sas@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
TJS Mrs Tanya Simmons Teacher of PE, Year 8 Tutor tjs@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
LSE Mr Laurie Sinclair-Emmerson Teacher of Sociology lse@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
AWS Mr Andrew Smith Teacher of Science, Year 8 Tutor aws@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
JVS Mrs Jinnette Smith Pastoral Lead finance@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
PAS Mr Peter Smith Mini Bus Driver pas@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
SKS Miss Sarah Smith Teacher of Drama, Year 9 Tutor sks@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
LIS Mrs Lalage Smy Second in Maths, Sixth form Tutor lis@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
GCS Mrs Gail Stevens Teacher of Maths gcs@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
CAS Miss Carly Stoneman Teacher of MFL  cas@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
LDS Mrs Laura Swinney Teacher of PE, Year 8 Tutor lds@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
JXT Mrs Jacqui Taylor Learning Supervisor jxt@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
LMT Mrs Lorraine Thorburn Teaching Assistant lmt@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
DHT Mr David Tregilgas Head of  Year 8 and 9, Teacher of PE dht@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
HKT Mrs Hannah Tubbs Teacher of English/KS3 lead, Year 10 Tutor  hkt@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
SWT Mr Scott Tucker Second in  Science, Year 8 Tutor swt@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
ECW Miss Esther Waistell Teacher of MFL, Year 9 Tutor ecw@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
ALW Miss Anna Walby Teacher of PE, Year 9 Tutor alw@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
JNW Mr John Warrington Teacher of RS jnw@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
PRW Mr Peter Wharmby Teacher of English, Year 9 Tutor prw@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
DMW Mr David Wicks Head of MFL. Year 10 Tutor dmw@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
EMW Miss Elizabeth Williams Teacher of PE emw@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
MAW Mrs Michaela Williamson Receptionist/Clerical Assistant maw@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
SLW Mrs Sarah Wright Lead Science Technician slw@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk
ZEY Mrs Zoe Young Teacher of Creative Arts, EPQ Co-ordinator, Sixth Form Tutor zey@abbeyfield.wilts.sch.uk